Privacy and Terms of Use

Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form or Contact by phone. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name or e-mail address. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

To send periodic emails

The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

How do we protect your information?

We use current security measures to safeguard your personal information. All the personal information you provide us is stored in a secure computing environment protected by secure firewalls to prevent unauthorized access. We control access so that only people who need to access the information can.

Email:

If you send us an email, we may save it if we think we'll need it to communicate with you. We never sell or share email addresses. Remember, email is not a secure way to send personal information because it is not encrypted. Please don't send any personal information to us using emai.

Do we use cookies?

We do not use cookies.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

info@tlcmediadesign.com

 

Terms of Use

Use of the Website

By accessing the website, you warrant and represent to TLC Media Design, LLC that you are legally entitled to do so and to make use of information made available via the website.

Trademarks

The trademarks, names, logos and service marks (collectively “trademarks”) displayed on this website are registered and unregistered trademarks of TLC Media Design, LLC. Nothing contained on this website should be construed as granting any license or right to use any trademark without the prior written permission of TLC Media Design, LLC.

External links

External links may be provided for your convenience, but they are beyond the control of TLC Media Design, LLC and no representation is made as to their content. Use or reliance on any external links and the content thereon provided is at your own risk.

Warranties

TLC Media Design, LLC makes no warranties, representations, statements or guarantees (whether express, implied in law or residual) regarding the website.

Disclaimer of liability

TLC Media Design, LLC shall not be responsible for and disclaims all liability for any loss, liability, damage (whether direct, indirect or consequential), personal injury or expense of any nature whatsoever which may be suffered by you or any third party (including your company), as a result of or which may be attributable, directly or indirectly, to your access and use of the website, any information contained on the website, your or your company’s personal information or material and information transmitted over our system. In particular, neither TLC Media Design, LLC nor any third party or data or content provider shall be liable in any way to you or to any other person, firm or corporation whatsoever for any loss, liability, damage (whether direct or consequential), personal injury or expense of any nature whatsoever arising from any delays, inaccuracies, errors in, or omission of any share price information or the transmission thereof, or for any actions taken in reliance thereon or occasioned thereby or by reason of non-performance or interruption, or termination thereof.

Conflict of terms

If there is a conflict or contradiction between the provisions of these website terms and conditions and any other relevant terms and conditions, policies or notices, the other relevant terms and conditions, policies or notices which relate specifically to a particular section or module of the website shall prevail in respect of your use of the relevant section or module of the website.

Severability

Any provision of any relevant terms and conditions, policies and notices, which is or becomes unenforceable in any jurisdiction, whether due to being void, invalidity, illegality, unlawfulness or for any reason whatever, shall, in such jurisdiction only and only to the extent that it is so unenforceable, be treated as void and the remaining provisions of any relevant terms and conditions, policies and notices shall remain in full force and effect.

Applicable laws

Use of this website shall in all respects be governed by the laws of the state of Ohio, U.S., regardless of the laws that might be applicable under principles of conflicts of law. The parties agree that the Ohio courts located in Montgomery county, Ohio, shall have exclusive jurisdiction over all controversies arising under this agreement and agree that venue is proper in those courts.